Comag Matamata Swifts

We play in The Soccer Shop WaiBOP Premiership.

2021 Season: Draw and Tables

2021 Match Details

Pre-season
27/02/2021 v West Hamilton United (A), 3pm – 2-1 win
06/03/2021 v Whakatane Town (A), 1pm – 1-2 loss
13/03/2021 v Otumoetai, (venue TBC), 2.45pm – 1-3 loss
20/03/2021 v Cambridge, (A), 3pm – 2-4 loss

 

WaiBOP Premiership – 2021

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayArticle
Ngaruawahia UnitedMatamata Swifts
Claudelands 3rdsMatamata Swifts
Waikato UnicolMatamata Swifts
Tauranga CityMatamata Swifts
TaupoMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsHuntly Thistle
OtumoetaiMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsOtorohanga
West HamiltonMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsNgongotaha
Matamata SwiftsNgaruawahia United
Matamata SwiftsClaudelands 3rds
Matamata SwiftsWaikato Unicol
Matamata SwiftsTauranga City
PapamoaMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsTaupo
Huntly ThistleMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsOtumoetai
OtorohangaMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsWest Hamilton
NgongotahaMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsPapamoa

Chatham Cup – 2021

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayArticle
Matamata SwiftsHNK Auckland Croatia

WaiBOP Premiership – 2021

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Waikato Unicol43101511410
2Taupo4310156910
3Ngaruawahia United4220154118
4Huntly Thistle42117617
5Otorohanga4211101007
6West Hamilton42028716
7Otumoetai42028806
8Matamata Swifts4202515-106
9Papamoa41127704
10Ngongotaha4112612-64
11Claudelands 3rds4004310-70
12Tauranga City4004215-130

 

Contact

Duncan Lowry

027 455 0549

Our Partners

1ST TEAM NAMING SPONSOR

LADIES' NAMING SPONSOR

RESERVES' NAMING SPONSOR

FUNDER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

Want to join the Swifts?

We run teams for adults and kids, males and females, that compete at a range of different levels.