Comag Matamata Swifts

We play in the WaiBOP Championship.

2022 Season: Draw and Tables

2022 Match Details

Pre-season
19/03/2022 v Morrinsville (H) – 7-0 win
26/03/2022 v Putaruru (A) – 3-0 win
02/04/2022 v Cambridge, (A), 1-0 win

 

WaiBOP Championship – 2022

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayArticle
Matamata SwiftsClaudelands 3rds
Matamata SwiftsCambridge FC
Papamoa ReservesMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsTokoroa
Te PukeMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsWaikato Unicol Res
Matamata SwiftsTaupo Res
Otumoetai ResMatamata Swifts
Claudelands 3rdsMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsTauranga City
Cambridge ResMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsPapamoa Reserves
TokoroaMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsTe Puke
Waikato Unicol ResMatamata Swifts
Taupo ResMatamata Swifts
Matamata SwiftsOtumoetai Res
Tauranga CityMatamata Swifts

Chatham Cup – 2022

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayArticle
Central UnitedMatamata Swifts

WaiBOP Championship – 2022

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Te Puke55201841417
2Cambridge FC73401441013
3Waikato Unicol Res732223101311
4Otumoetai Res7412139411
5Taupo Res73131913610
6Matamata Swifts53121210210
7Tauranga City6231165119
8Tokoroa7205711-46
9Papamoa Reserves7115728-214
10Claudelands 3rds7016237-351

 

Contact

Duncan Lowry

027 455 0549

Our Partners

1ST TEAM NAMING SPONSOR

LADIES' NAMING SPONSOR

RESERVES' NAMING SPONSOR

FUNDER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

Want to join the Swifts?

We run teams for adults and kids, males and females, that compete at a range of different levels.