Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies

We play in Waikato Division 1.

2022 Season: Draw and Table

2022 Match Details

Waikato Ladies Division 1

10.04.2022 11:00 Gower Park // Melville Reserves 2-1 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies (Goal: ??)
01.05.2022 11:00 Galloway Park // Claudelands Rovers 0-3 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies (Goals: Stacey McFarlane 2, Louise Robinson)
08.05.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 0-5 Taupo
15.05.2022 11:00 Korikori Park // Northern United 2-2 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies (Goals: Patrice Morrison, Stacey McFarlane)
22.05.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 3-0 Cambridge (Goals: Stacey McFarlane, Haylee Coetzer, Mary Ontiveros)
29.05.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies v Waikato Unicol Reserves
12.06.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies v Ngaruawahia United
19.06.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies v Melville Reserves
26.06.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies v Claudelands Rovers
03.07.2022 11:00 Crown Park // Taupo v Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies
10.07.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies v Northern United
17.07.2022 13:00 John Kerkhof Park // Cambridge v Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies
24.07.2022 11:00 Jansen Park // Waikato Unicol Reserves v Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies
31.07.2022 11:00 Centennial Park // Ngaruawahia United v Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies

 

Waikato Women’s Division 1 – 2022

PosClubPWDLFAPts
1Taupo Ladies440014112
2Northern Utd Ladies531111610
3Unicol Ladies Res52121757
4Cambridge Ladies4211867
5Matamata Ladies5212997
6Ngaruawahia Ladies41035113
7Melville Ladies Res41033133
8Claudelands Ladies30031170

 

Contact

Our Partners

1ST TEAM NAMING SPONSOR

LADIES' NAMING SPONSOR

RESERVES' NAMING SPONSOR

FUNDER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

Want to join the Swifts?

We run teams for adults and kids, males and females, that compete at a range of different levels.