Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies

We play in Waikato Division 1.

2022 Season: Draw and Table

2022 Match Details

Waikato Ladies Division 1

10.04.2022 11:00 Gower Park // Melville Reserves 2-1 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies (Goal: ??)
01.05.2022 11:00 Galloway Park // Claudelands Rovers 0-3 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies (Goals: Stacey McFarlane 2, Louise Robinson)
08.05.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 0-5 Taupo
15.05.2022 11:00 Korikori Park // Northern United 2-2 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies (Goals: Patrice Morrison, Stacey McFarlane)
22.05.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 3-0 Cambridge (Goals: Stacey McFarlane, Haylee Coetzer, Mary Ontiveros)
29.05.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 3-1 Waikato Unicol Reserves (Goals: Mary Ontiveros 2, Patrice Morrison)
12.06.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 3-5 Ngaruawahia United (Goals: Stacey McFarlane, Shannadelle Brown, Hayley Coetzer)
19.06.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 2-1 Melville Reserves (Goals: Mary Ontiveros, Hayley Coetzer)
26.06.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 5-3 Claudelands Rovers (Goals: Stacey McFarlane 3, Patrice Morrison, Hayley Coetzer)
03.07.2022 11:00 Crown Park // Taupo 0-4 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies
10.07.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 1-2 Northern United (Goal: Mary Ontiveros)
17.07.2022 13:00 John Kerkhof Park // Cambridge 0-2 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies
31.07.2022 11:00 Centennial Park // Ngaruawahia United 2-2 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies (Goals: Katelyn Roberts, Stacey McFarlane)
07.08.2022 11:00 Jansen Park // Waikato Unicol Reserves 0-6 Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies

14.08.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Swifts Ladies 1-2 Melville United (Goal: ??)
21.08.2022 11:00 Centennial Park // Ngaruawahia United 3-0 Challenge Matamata Ladies
28.08.2022 11:00 Matamata Domain // Challenge Matamata Ladies 3-2 Claudelands Rovers (Goals: Mary Ontiveros, Charote Salisbury, Hayley Coetzer)

 

Waikato Women’s Division 1 – 2022

PosClubPWDLFAPts
1Taupo Ladies141022341332
2Unicol Ladies Res14815521725
3Cambridge Ladies14735392424
4Northern Utd Ladies14734332324
5Melville Ladies Res14626222920
6Ngaruawahia Ladies14536282918
7Matamata Ladies14527253517
8Claudelands Ladies1400146690

 

Contact

Our Partners

1ST TEAM NAMING SPONSOR

LADIES' NAMING SPONSOR

RESERVES' NAMING SPONSOR

FUNDING PARTNER

FUNDING PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

MEDIA PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

Want to join the Swifts?

We run teams for adults and kids, males and females, that compete at a range of different levels.