Matamata Swifts All Stars

We play in Waikato Division 4.

2022 Season: Draw and Table

2022 Match Details

2022 Waikato Division 4

09.04.2022 14:45 Waihi College // Waihi AFC Reserves 0-0 Matamata Swifts All Stars
23.04.2022 12.30 Morrinsville Rec // Morrinsville 7-0 Matamata Swifts All Stars (Cup)
30.04.2022 12:30 Strathmore Park // Tokoroa AFC Reserves 5-3 Matamata Swifts All Stars (Goals: James McCarthy 2, Max Hill)
07.05.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars 3-0 Putaruru Rangers Oraka
(Goals: Karam Singh-Ark, Aidan Miller, Ronan Costello)
14.05.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars 6-4 West Hamilton Utd Floppy Noodles
(Goals: Finn Challis 2, Ronan Costello 2, Jordan Morrison, Jamie Cox)
21.05.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars 5-2 Putaruru Rangers Sting
(Goals: Finn Challis 2, Max Pottage, Ronan Costello, OG)
04.06.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars 4-4 West Hamilton Utd Floppy Noodles (Plate – lost on pens) (Goals: Finn Challis 2, Max Hill, Ronan Costello) – result overturned… 3-0 win to Matamata
11.06.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars 3-0 Te Awamutu AFC
– Win by Default
18.06.2022 12:30 Waikato University // Waikato Unicol Gold 1-3 Matamata Swifts All Stars (Goal: Finn Challis)
25.06.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars 2-3 Otorohanga AFC
(Goals: Max Pottage, Jamie Cox)
02.07.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars 1-4 Waihi AFC Reserves
(Goal: Finn Challis)
09.07.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars 4-1 Tokoroa AFC Reserves
(Goals: Sam Carswell, Jamie Cox, Reegan Stewart, Michael Candy)
16.07.2022 14:45 Glenshea Park // Putaruru Rangers Oraka 1-2 Matamata Swifts All Stars (Goals: Jamie Cox, Kristian Evdokimov)
23.07.2022 12:30 Bremworth Park // West Hamilton Utd Floppy Noodles 3-2 Matamata Swifts All Stars (Goals: Kristian Evdokimov 2, Mason Logie) 
30.07.2022 12:30 Glenshea Park // Putaruru Rangers Sting v Matamata Swifts All Stars
06.08.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars v Huntly Thistle Men’s Reserves
13.08.2022 14:45 Matamata Domain // Te Awamutu AFC v Matamata Swifts All Stars
20.08.2022 12:30 Matamata Domain // Matamata Swifts All Stars v Waikato Unicol Gold
27.08.2022 12:30 Otorohanga Domain // Otorohanga AFC v Matamata Swifts All Stars
03.09.2022 12:30 Huntly Domain // Huntly Thistle Reserves v Matamata Swifts All Stars
03.09.2022 14:00 Korikori Park // Northern United Seniles v Matamata Swifts All Stars (Plate)

 

Waikato Men’s Division 4 – 2022

PosClubPWDLFAPts
1Otorohanga Res111010481831
2Waihi Reserves12912391328
3Waikato Unicol Gold12903301527
4Matamata Res12714332522
5Tokoroa Reserves12426252214
6Putaruru Sting13427343414
7Te Awamutu 3rds13427284314
8Putaruru Oraka12336252812
9Huntly Reserves12318174710
10West Hamilton Floppy Ds13111114484

Contact

TBC

Our Partners

1ST TEAM NAMING SPONSOR

LADIES' NAMING SPONSOR

RESERVES' NAMING SPONSOR

FUNDING PARTNER

FUNDING PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

PREMIUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

MEDIA PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

SILVER PARTNER

Want to join the Swifts?

We run teams for adults and kids, males and females, that compete at a range of different levels.